Regional Training Center

Providing elite coaching, high-level training partners, world-class facilities and opportunities to compete nationally to qualified athletes.

Meet Our Athletes

  • Joe DeAngelo

    Joe DeAngelo

    Senior Athlete

    • Northeast Regional Champion
    • Three-time U23 Placer
    • US Open Placer
    • World Team Trials Qualifier
  • PJ Ogunsanya

    PJ Ogunsanya

    UWW Junior and U23 Team

    • Cadet World Team Trials Finalist (both Freestyle and Greco)
    • Two-time UWW Junior All-American
    • Fargo National Champion (both Freestyle and Greco)
    • EIWA Champion and NCAA Qualifier
  • Corey Shie

    Corey Shie

    UWW Junior and U23 Team

    • Six-time Fargo All-American (4x Greco, 2 xFreestyle)
    • 2019 Senior World Team Trials Last Chance Qualifier Champion (Greco)
    • 2019 World Team Trails Qualifier (Greco)
    • NCAA Qualifier
  • Markus Hartman

    Markus Hartman

    UWW Junior and U23 Team

    • Fargo Finalist (Freestyle)
    • Four-time Fargo All-American (Freestyle)
    • Midlands Finalist
    • Two-time NCAA Qualifier

Recent Results

  • 2020 US Senior Nationals

    • Anthony Abidin - 4th Place (67kg Greco)
    • Jeremiah Imonode – 4th Place (97kg Greco)
  • 2019 US Senior Nationals

    • Jon Anderson – champion (87kg Greco)
  • 2019 U23 Nationals

    • Jeremiah Imonode – 4th Place (97kg Greco) and 5th Place (97kg Freestyle)
    • Ben Harvey – 5th Place (79kg Freestyle)
    • Cael McCormick – 7th Place (79kg Freestyle)
  • 2019 Last Chance WTT Qualifier

    • Corey Shie – champion (67kg Greco)
    • Jeremiah Imonode – 2nd Place (97kg Greco)
  • 2019 World Team Trials

    • PJ Ogunsanya – 4th Place UWW Junior (65kg Freestyle)
    • Ben Harvey – 4th Place Senior (79kg Freestyle)
  • 2019 US Open

    • PJ Ogunsanya – 6th Place UWW Junior (65kg Freestyle)
    • Joe DeAngelo – 7th Place Senior (55kg Greco)
    • Ben Harvey – 7th Place Senior (79kg Freestyle)
    • Jeremiah Imonode - 8th Place Senior (97kg Freestyle)